Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type bool in /home/skomedia/public_html/gatekeeper.ng/wp-content/plugins/td-cloud-library/state/single/tdb_state_single.php on line 285

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type bool in /home/skomedia/public_html/gatekeeper.ng/wp-content/plugins/td-cloud-library/state/single/tdb_state_single.php on line 285

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type bool in /home/skomedia/public_html/gatekeeper.ng/wp-content/plugins/td-cloud-library/state/single/tdb_state_single.php on line 285

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type bool in /home/skomedia/public_html/gatekeeper.ng/wp-content/plugins/td-cloud-library/state/single/tdb_state_single.php on line 285

Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type bool in /home/skomedia/public_html/gatekeeper.ng/wp-content/plugins/td-cloud-library/state/single/tdb_state_single.php on line 285

Full List Of Buhari’s Ministerial Nominees

Date:

The following are the full List of Ministers as sent to National Assembly by President Muhammadu Buhari.

1. Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah (Abia)

2. Mohammed Musa Bello(Adamawa)

3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom)

4. Chris Ngige (Anambra)

5. Sharon Ikeazor (Anambra)

6. Adamu Adamu (Bauchi)

7. Ambassador Maryam Katagun (Bauchi)

8. Timipre Sylva (Bayelsa)

9.George Akume (Benue)

10.Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno)

11. Goddy Jedy Agba (Cross River)

12.Festus Keyamo (Delta)

13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi)

14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo)

15.Clement. Ike (Edo)

16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti)

17. Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu)

18.Ali Isa Pantami (Gombe)

19. Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo)

20. Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa)

21. Zainab Ahamed (Kaduna)

22.Muhammad Mahmood (Kaduna)

23.Sabo Nanono (Kano)

24.Major General Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano)

25.Hadi Sirika (Katsina)

26.Abubakar Malami (Kebbi)

27.Ramatu Tijjani (Kogi)

28. Lai Mohammed (Kwara)

29.Gbemisola Saraki (Kwara)

30.Babatunde Fashola (Lagos)

31. Adeleke Mamora (Lagos)

32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi (Nasarawa)

33. Zubair Dada (Niger)

34. Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun)

35. Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo)

36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun)

37. Sunday Dare (Oyo)

38.Paulen Talen (Plateau)

39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers)

40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto)

41. Sale Mamman (Taraba)

42. Abubakar D. Aliyu (Yobe)

43. Sadiya Umar Faruk (Zamfara)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Share post:

Subscribe

spot_imgspot_img

SAT Home Teachers Ld

spot_imgspot_img

Popular

More like this
Related

Noah’s Ark, X3M Ideas Shine at 2022 LAIF Awards

It was a night of honours, recognition and celebration of creative excellence at the 2022 Lagos Advertising and Ideas Festival (LAIF) Awards, where Noah’s Ark Communications and X3M Ideas stole the limelight.

Yobe North: Bashir Machina Remains As APC Candidate, Appeal Court Rules

he Court of Appeal in Abuja has affirmed Bashir Sheriff Machina as the authentic All Progressives Congress (APC) candidate for Yobe North Senatorial District.

FG Is Merciless – UI ASUU

ASUU Chairman, UI Chapter, Prof Ayoola Akinwole, who addressed students and journalists during the rally, said it is a peaceful protest.

Adeleke Directs Heads of LGAs To Take Over From Sacked Council Chairmen

The directive is contained in a statement issued by Adeleke’s spokesperson, Malam Olawale Rasheed.